template
Triple M logo
Triple-M Register
Midget, Magna and Magnette

1929-1936
MG Car Club logo



Triple-M Register Car of the Year - 2021
Last modified: 14/09/2021

Register No. Car Registration No. Driver Points
2694  J2-PB/s NV 3709 "Kayne Special"
Mike Painter / James Painter
97
2063  PA/s RSJ 380
Harry Painter
94
3614  PB/s VXS 544
Tim Sharp
93
3610  PA-PB/s RC 2206
Charles Goddard
76
48  K3/s JB 3180
Teifion Salisbury
76
3458  PB/s EZ 2444
Simon Jackson
75
1931  C/s VD 30
Barry Foster
64
2912  C/s GX 9693
Duncan Potter / Emma Potter
61
3534  J2/s WF 5494
Fred Boothby
61
2631  K3/s JB 1472
Richard Frankel / Vernon Mackenzie
55
2913  PA/s MG 3855
Andrew Morland
50
2931  D/s UG 281
Chris Edmundson
48
2758  F1/s DX 9957
Steve McEvoy / Charlie McEvoy
36
2226  NA/s MG 3701
Roger Tushingham
36
807  KN/s MG 4119
Andrew Long
33
1426  NA/s ss Bellevue Special
Thomas Hardman
33
1000  PB/s CC JB 7521
Andy King / Vernon MacKenzie
33
2170  PB/s CLX 112
Mark Dolton
33
2200  C/s RX 8306
Chris Cadman
30
359  PA EG 1451
Richard Stott
27
3048  J2/s NJ 591
Nigel Stroud
27
3627  PA/s ss CRF 468
James Burmester
27
1521  C/s RX 8591
David Cooksey
25
164  C/s PL 9386
Emma Potter
24
1476  KN/s JS 5050
Andy King
24
538  NA NV 4207
Oliver Sharp
23
2215  PB/s JB 7525
Andy King / Louis Frankel
21
2228  F1/s TF 6967
Adrian Moore
21
3527  NA/s AUO 889
Andrew Long
19
2049  J2/s JK 3233
Mark Reece
18
3301  PA/s UG 8739
Keith Riches
15
2160  D/s MG 1766
Onno Konemann
14
1925  PA BPG 994
Andrew Isherwood
12
2692  J2 SW 4156
Brian Galbraith
12
1595  M PG 1045
Frank Ashley
11
1917  J1/s VSV 521
Stuart Evans
10
341  M PJ 7970
David Rushton
10
2505  M GX 1047
Mike Stringer
10
3302  J2 KS 6104
Andrew Harrington
10
1405  J4/s TV 8371
Richard Frankel
9
2985  J2 APD 347
Jack Stops
8
3202  PB/s HS 8860
Ellena Reece
8
3533  QA/s ss -
Jack Bond
7
3451  PA FD 9271
Peter Scully
6
676  PA/s WP 5939
Roger Thomas / Russell Thomas
6
2012  PA BNE 42
Tim Whellock / Anne Whellock
5
3607  M MG 1930
Derek Chatto / Gillian Chatto
5
1976  J2/s JF 5278
Gil Collins
4
1277  J2/s MG 2772
Nick Hayward-Cook
2
1278  F1 MG 1313
Ian Goddard
2
3018  PB/s MG 4516
Rachael Holdsworth
2
3472  L1/s UAS 720
Maurice Gleeson
2
362  QA/s ss OJF 113
Mark Daniell
2
250  PA/s MG 3294
Mike Davies-Colley
1

54 records found


Speed Championship Slade Championship COTY Championship Rules

© 2003 - 2021 MGCC Triple-M Register.  Policies