template
Triple M logo
Triple-M Register
Midget, Magna and Magnette

1929-1936
MG Car Club logo



Triple-M Register Car of the Year - 2019
Last modified: 11/07/2019

Register No. Car Registration No. Driver Points
3614  PB/s VXS 544
Tim Sharp
68
3610  PA-PB/s RC 2206
Charles Goddard
58
949  L1 OD 6008
Andrew Morland
57
3472  L1/s UAS 720
Maurice Gleeson / Andrew Briggs
57
2063  PA/s RSJ 380
Harry Painter
46
3458  PB 6 KPK
Simon Jackson
39
2694  J2-PB/s NV 3709 "Kayne Special"
Mike Painter / James Painter
36
2912  C/s GX 9693
Duncan Potter / Emma Potter
36
2226  NA/s MG 3701
Roger Tushingham
36
2591  PA MG 3242
Colin McLachlan
33
1595  M PG 1045
Frank Ashley
30
250  PA MG 3294
Mike Davies-Colley
28
2960  J2 AM-30-25
Thijs de Groot
26
1164  PA YSV 703
Hamish McNinch
25
2758  F1 DX 9957
Steve McEvoy
23
538  NA NV 4207
Oliver Sharp
22
48  K3/s JB 3180
Teifion Salisbury
22
2077  K1-KN/s ss -
Malcolm Hills / James Ricketts
21
1140  J2 JL 753
Mike Linward
20
554  PA AR-98-49
Rainier Karthaus
20
1521  C/s RX 8591
Dave Cooksey
20
605  L1/s MG 2802
Charles Jones
20
3489  J1 AR-15-28
Ties Verbruggen
19
3454  PA/s AXT 370
Thijs de Groot
18
3594  J2 EY 4665
Henry Hichens
18
1931  C/s VD 30
Barry Foster / Adrian Moore
17
2160  D/s MG 1766
Onno Konemann
16
3246  J2 AL-37-86
Albert Koolma
15
807  KN/s MG 4119
Andrew Long
14
  M KW 7956
Nigel Stroud
13
3534  J2/s WF 5494
Fred Boothby
13
85  PA BGH 295
Colin Butchers
12
1000  PB/s CC JB 7521
Andy King
12
2362  NA BTT 726
Richard Jenkins
12
1445  M SC 6436
Mark Smith
11
909  J2-PA/s FW 3909
Bill Bennett
11
545  K3/s K 3030
John Gillett
10
108  M OU 4824
Mike Dalby
9
920  PA TG 8337
George Ward
9
1551  PA CYE 387
Barny Creaser
9
1049  PB/s CC VH 8637
Richard Frankel
9
705  PA AVP 342
Adrian Moore
8
3589  F1 DZ-29-02
Henri de Jong
7
3104  J2 OD 4089
John Scott / Rory Scott
7
2931  D/s UG 281
Chris Edmundson
7
907  K1 ADH 360
Katie Reid / John Reid
7
3480  J2 CG 5230
Alan Grassam
7
164  C/s PL 9386
Emma Potter
7
3048  J2/s NJ 591
Nigel Stroud
7
627  J2 FS 5663
Ian MacKay
6
3018  PB/s MG 4516
Rachael Holdsworth
6
2505  M GX 1047
Andrew Lucena
6
1235  L1/s VD 3010
Bryan Ditchman
6
1426  NA/s ss Bellevue Special
Thomas Hardman
6
1277  J2/s MG 2772
Nick Hayward-Cook
5
3202  PB/s HS 8860
Mark Reece
4
676  PA/s WP 5939
Roger Thomas / Russell Thomas
4
311  ND AAT 941
Keith Pilgrim
3
1925  PA BPG 994
Bob Clare
2
148  M OY 1548
John Haine
2
J2/s LG 9343
Geoffrey Enoch
2
181  C/s GT 6828
David Downes
2
2852  M RH 5831
Philip Coombs
2
1976  J2/s JF 5278
Gil Collins
2
3302  J2 KS 6104
Andrew Harrington
2
3308  J2 VD 3234
Peter Lansdown
2
2200  C/s RX 8306
Chris Cadman
2
1331  PA EDU 347
Roger Cadogan
1
2913  PA/s MG 3855
Andrew Morland
1

69 records found


Speed Championship Slade Championship COTY Championship Rules

© 2003 - 2019 MGCC Triple-M Register.  Policies