template
Triple M logo
Triple-M Register
Midget, Magna and Magnette

1929-1936
MG Car Club logo



Triple-M Register Car of the Year - 2019
Last modified: 28/10/2019

Register No. Car Registration No. Driver Points
3614  PB/s VXS 544
Tim Sharp
110
1595  M PG 1045
Frank Ashley
109
3610  PA-PB/s RC 2206
Charles Goddard / Ian Goddard
97
3472  L1/s UAS 720
Maurice Gleeson / Andrew Briggs
96
3458  PB/s 6 KPK
Simon Jackson
94
949  L1 OD 6008
Andrew Morland
90
2912  C/s GX 9693
Duncan Potter / Emma Potter
86
2063  PA/s RSJ 380
Harry Painter
82
2758  F1/s DX 9957
Steve McEvoy
78
2694  J2-PB/s NV 3709 "Kayne Special"
Mike Painter / James Painter / Harry Painter
75
2226  NA/s MG 3701
Roger Tushingham
65
1426  NA/s ss Bellevue Special
Thomas Hardman
64
3534  J2/s WF 5494
Fred Boothby
57
1931  C/s VD 30
Barry Foster / Adrian Moore
52
1521  C/s RX 8591
Dave Cooksey
52
2591  PA MG 3242
Colin McLachlan
47
1164  PA YSV 703
Hamish McNinch / Anne Boursot
45
250  PA MG 3294
Mike Davies-Colley
42
1000  PB/s CC JB 7521
Andy King
42
2077  K1-KN/s ss -
Malcolm Hills / James Ricketts
41
3301  PA/s UG 8739
Keith Riches
39
311  ND AAT 941
Keith Pilgrim
39
538  NA NV 4207
Oliver Sharp
37
1551  PA CYE 387
Barny Creaser
34
2160  D/s MG 1766
Onno Konemann
34
108  M OU 4824
Mike Dalby
32
797  K1 ALA 871
Christopher Hobbs / Kate Hobbs
31
807  KN/s MG 4119
Andrew Long
30
3018  PB/s MG 4516
Rachael Holdsworth
29
922  D KG 1237
Digby Gibbs
29
208  J3/s CH 0875
Ed Taylor
29
167  M APB 298
Andy King / Richard Winchester / Angie King
28
2200  C/s RX 8306
Chris Cadman
26
2960  J2 AM-30-25
Thijs de Groot
26
85  PA BGH 295
Colin Butchers
26
2990  PA BXH 499
Anthony Richards / Ruth Richards
25
2852  M RH 5831
Philip Coombs
25
81  C/s JK 1932
Marguerite & George Morgan
24
3594  J2 EY 4665
Henry Hichens
24
1202  NB BOK 407
Chris Little
23
3403  PA 4str PV 1660
Tim Luffingham / Clare Belsten
22
48  K3/s JB 3180
Teifion Salisbury
22
2175  PB Cream Cracker JB 7524
Elizabeth Taylor
22
2931  D/s UG 281
Chris Edmundson
22
545  K3/s K 3030
John Gillett
21
341  M PJ 7970
David Rushton / Corinne Davies-Griffith
21
2000  K3/s MG 3570
Peter Green
21
317  Jarvis M GP 1856
Philip Bayne-Powell
20
1140  J2 JL 753
Mike Linward
20
1235  L1/s VD 3010
Bryan Ditchman
20
605  L1/s MG 2802
Charles Jones
20
843  M ST 6963
Tony Margel
20
1976  J2/s JF 5278
Gil Collins
20
554  PA AR-98-49
Rainier Karthaus
20
3525  J2 MG 2686
Chris Edmundson
20
3454  PA/s AXT 370
Thijs de Groot
19
3489  J1 AR-15-28
Ties Verbruggen
19
920  PA TG 8337
George Ward
18
78  J3/s JB 1047
George Morgan / Marguerite Morgan
18
3048  J2/s NJ 591
Nigel Stroud
18
1913  L1/s Cont. Coupe DZ-39-68
Paulus Leers
18
2893  PB Airline DBB 36
Ron Loomes
18
135  KN Saloon BYK 340
Peter Prosser
18
2231  J3/s YG 4293
David Kempton / Mike Jakeman
18
3591  L2 AGO 510
Nick Jewson
18
2227  KN MG 4282
Peter Hemmings
18
1581  K1 E-KK 1933H
Walter Kallenberg
17
2815  L1/s AAE 652
Tim Luffingham / Andrew Henderson
17
3571  M HX 91
Marguerite Morgan
17
148  M OY 1548
John Haine
16
2472  L1 MG 162
John Gillett
16
738  J2 UP 8871
Lesley Henderson / Andrew Henderson
16
3104  J2 OD 4089
John Scott / Rory Scott
16
3514  PA BKJ 626
David Reynaga
16
2239  J2 JB 1043
Mike Holifield
16
600  J2/s WJ 7070
Ken Robinson
16
164  C/s PL 9386
Emma Potter / Duncan Potter
16
46  M 113 HYP
Karl Wiessmann
15
994  L2/s ALA 656
George Eagle
15
3246  J2 AL-37-86
Albert Koolma
15
3516  J2 HG 1770
Mike Rush
15
1270  NB Cresta MG 4750
Bob Clare
15
1331  PA EDU 347
Roger Cadogan
15
2060  PA OW 5865
Ron Warr
13
353  K3/s AGW 37
Clinton Smith
13
  M KW 7956
Nigel Stroud
13
512  PA OS 3678
David Shattock
13
1187  PA/s EO 5823
Colin Wallace
13
1445  M SC 6436
Mark Smith
13
2284  J2 OB 5374
Colin Henderson
12
2011  K2/s JO 7531
John Dutton
12
3303  M LS 2464
Oliver Richardson
12
2362  NA BTT 726
Richard Jenkins
12
3588  M Jarvis UR 8496
Andy King
12
909  J2-PA/s FW 3909
Bill Bennett
11
1305  M UW 3227
Kathy Emmer
11
1533  PA-PB WV 5012
Dick Morbey
11
3148  L1/s MG 2468
Pat Boghossian
11
623  M EV 433
Keith Durston
10
856  L1 OC 2640
Peter Parry
10
959  NA BWU 085
Alain Muckensturm
10
1657  M MY 1807
John Cooper
9
162  ND/s BKL 265
Rosemary Bayne-Powell
9
NA/s JB 3852
Mike Allison
9
209  J4/s AGP 291
Barry Walker
9
42  M RX 6795
Michael Boulton
9
504  J3/s OD 6791
Ian Bowers
9
1049  PB/s CC VH 8637
Richard Frankel
9
404  C/s PJ 6183
Alan Bentley
9
1979  PB XVV 311
Ian Cook
9
845  M PG 5027
Mike Cleary
9
3302  J2 KS 6104
Andrew Harrington
9
3005  KN/s CGO 247
Andrew MacLellan
9
1911  D MG 1347
Colin Murrell
9
1106  PA SOR 891
Christopher Reavill
9
1989  J2/s ss JB 2302
Jeremy Hawke
9
2817  PA 533 XUL
Robin Howard
9
1419  J2 AGJ 540
Paul Miller
9
221  M OV 1054
Adrian Gravestock
9
333  NA WG 2675
Colin Henderson
9
932  J2 CG 5513
Martin Gratte
9
2742  J2 DG 7828
Robin Hamblett
9
3546  M 969 YUF
Charles Baxter
9
156  K1/s APC 950
George Ward
9
869  F1 GY 4981
Robin Smith
9
411  L2 JB 1649
Geoffrey Jarvis
9
126  L2 ANB 431
David Naylor
9
3360  PA 948 EJE 77
Malcolm Whitehead
9
747  L2 MG 2517
Richard Jarvis
9
3327  J2 UG 2136
Andy Leach
9
359  PA EG 1451
Gilly Filsner / Richard Stott
9
125  J2 UG 4870
John Summers
9
2957  PA 4str. JC 2222
Kit Edwards
8
705  PA AVP 342
Adrian Moore
8
2170  PB/s CLX 112
Mark Dolton
8
907  K1 ADH 360
Katie Reid / John Reid
7
3480  J2 CG 5230
Alan Grassam
7
3589  F1 DZ-29-02
Henri de Jong
7
2505  M GX 1047
Andrew Lucena
6
627  J2 FS 5663
Ian MacKay
6
1277  J2/s MG 2772
Nick Hayward-Cook
5
3202  PB/s HS 8860
Mark Reece
4
676  PA/s WP 5939
Roger Thomas / Russell Thomas
4
1925  PA BPG 994
Bob Clare
2
181  C/s GT 6828
David Downes
2
J2/s LG 9343
Geoffrey Enoch
2
3308  J2 VD 3234
Peter Lansdown
2
2913  PA/s MG 3855
Andrew Morland
1

148 records found


Speed Championship Slade Championship COTY Championship Rules

© 2003 - 2019 MGCC Triple-M Register.  Policies