template
Triple M logo
Triple-M Register
Midget, Magna and Magnette

1929-1936
MG Car Club logo



Triple-M Register Car of the Year - 2017
Last modified: 30/08/2017

Register No. Car Registration No. Driver Points
545  K3/s K 3030
John Gillett
117
2591  PA MG 3242
Colin McLachlan
114
2226  NA/s MG 3701
Roger Tushingham
97
3610  PA-PB RC 2066
Ian Goddard / Charles Goddard
95
360  PB/s BTU 260 "Lund Spl."
John Seber / Rodney Seber / Christopher Broad
92
2063  PA/s RSJ 380
Harry Painter / Mike Painter
85
341  M PJ 7970
David Rushton / Corinne Davies-Griffith
82
1595  M PG 1045
Frank Ashley
79
1426  NA/s ss Bellevue Special
Thomas Hardman
73
3534  J2/s WF 5494
Fred Boothby
72
2200  C/s RX 8306
Chris Cadman
71
2694  J2-PA/s NV 3709 "Kayne Special"
Mike Painter
71
2931  D/s UG 281
Chris Edmundson / Andy King
68
909  J2-PA/s FW 3909
Bill Bennett
65
1164  PA YSV 703
Hamish McNinch / Anne Boursot
65
1000  PB/s JB 7521
Andy King
64
949  L1 OD 6008
Andrew Morland
56
627  J2 FS 5663
Ian MacKay / Neil MacKay / Steve Martin
55
605  L1/s MG 2802
Charles Jones
53
2000  K3/s MG 3570
Peter Green / Andrew Taylor
52
2912  C/s GX 9693
Duncan Potter / Emma Withers
46
1521  C/s RX 8591
Dave Cooksey
40
1140  J2 JL 753
Mike Linward
39
907  K1 ADH 360
Ian MacKay / John Reid / Alex Reid
39
162  ND/s BKL 265
Philip Bayne-Powell / Rosemary Bayne-Powell
36
2692  J2 SW 4156
Brian Galbraith / Toby Galbraith
34
3064  M VC 8174
Colin Reynolds
34
3458  PB 6 KPK
Simon Jackson
33
1486  K3/s JB 3181
Howard Maguire
33
250  PA MG 3294
Mike Davies-Colley
32
3454  PA/s AXT 370
Thijs de Groot
31
2028  NB/s MG 3694
Jane Metcalfe
30
3018  PB/s MG 4516
Rachael Holdsworth / Graham Holdsworth
30
1887  J2 NV 2114
Neil MacKay / James Mather
26
63  PB MG 4581
Roger Tushingham
26
2170  PB/s CLX 112
Mark Dolton
25
  M KW 7956
Nigel Stroud
25
85  PA BGH 295
Colin Butchers
25
3148  L1/s MG 2468
Pat Boghossian
25
18  QA/s PMY 586
Barry Foster
25
370  K1/s BPD 728
Oliver Sharp
25
2615  PB BOF 564
Tim Beckh
25
738  J2 UP 8871
Lesley Henderson
24
2077  K1-KN/s ss -
Malcolm Hills / James Ricketts
24
3403  PA 4str PV 1660
Tim Luffingham
23
2362  NA BTT 726
Richard Jenkins
23
1985  K3/s CS 3009
Philippe Douchet
23
1533  PA-PB WV 5012
Dick Morbey
22
2175  PB JB 7524
Elizabeth Taylor
22
3514  PA BKJ 626
Alexa Reynaga / David Reynaga
21
311  ND AAT 941
Keith Pilgrim
21
225  K1 ALU 463
Martin Jacobs
21
1894  M GC 7705
Kim Jenkins / Richard Jenkins
21
922  D KG 1237
Digby Gibbs
19
3048  J2/s NJ 591
Nigel Stroud
19
411  L2 JB 1649
Geoffrey Jarvis
19
1148  NB/s WS 5432
Chris Smith
18
2913  PA/s MG 3855
Andrew Morland
18
2893  PB Airline DBB 36
Ron Loomes
18
2594  J2 MG 1949
Mark Smith
17
3522  PB 4str.
Bryan Ditchman
16
25  L2 MG 47
Malcolm Newman
16
65  PA/s DPH 228
Nigel Gibbons
16
1391  J2 UG 7154
David Knowles
15
1991  KN/s Saloon ELF 409
Peter Prosser
15
2326  J1 UG 5221
John Emmett
15
2231  J3/s YG 4293
David Kempton
15
2758  F1 DX 9957
Steve McEvoy
14
2284  J2 OB 5374
Colin Henderson
14
351  K3/s OH K3
Karl Wiessmann
12
508  J2/s FJ 8798
Duncan Potter / Emma Withers
12
3005  KN/s CGO 247
Andrew MacLellan
11
919  PA/s DPB 140
Graham Arrondelle
11
2066  L1 MG 2944
Alan McHarg
11
373  M BU 6336
Keith Hall
11
156  K1/s APC 950
George Ward
11
329  PA/s CZ 4895
John Adams
11
1270  NB Cresta MG 4750
Bob Clare
11
3311  F1 Stiles WM 7730
Patrick Gardner
11
3591  L2 AGO 510
Nick Jewson
10
1398  ND MG-ND-34
Gerhard Maier
10
2505  M GX 1047
Andrew Lucena
10
3302  J2 KS 6104
Andrew Harrington
10
NA/s JB 3852
Mike Allison
9
209  J4/s AGP 291
Barry Walker
9
1647  NB JB 6964
Bill Abbott
9
664  PA/s BLB 209
Peter Chance
9
158  PA BJO 800
Peter Down
9
447  J2-PB AMY 217
Hector Earnshaw
9
994  L2 ALA 656
George Eagle
9
679  J2 MG 2787
Terry Holden
9
869  F1 GY 4981
Robin Smith
9
404  C/s PJ 6183
Alan Bentley
9
856  L1 OC 2640
Peter Parry
9
3516  J2 HG 1770
Mike Rush
9
950  L1/s MG 2349
Ian Davison
9
3567  J3/s YWG 607
Paul Cooksey
9
932  J2 CG 5513
Martin Gratte
9
1419  J2 AGJ 540
Paul Miller
9
1004  NA BNA 230
Martin Latimer
9
1106  PA JB 6889
Christopher Reavill
9
1997  NA MG 3271
David Dutton
9
221  M OV 1054
Adrian Gravestock
9
KN/s CGY 502
Clint Smith
9
1911  D MG 1347
Colin Murrell
9
3594  J2 EY 4665
Tony Dolton
9
1438  NA JB 4552
Brian Wise
9
2049  J2/s JK 3233
Mark Reece
8
676  PA/s WP 5939
Roger Thomas / Russell Thomas / Rosemary Thomas
8
807  KN/s MG 4119
Richard Jenkins
7
1800  PA/s TJ 5000
Jonathan Toulmin
7
3427  J2 XAS 214
Charlie Cartwright
6
J2 DG 5404
Jeremy Hawke
6
2960  J2 AM-30-25
Thijs de Groot
4
1917  J1/s VSV 521
Stuart Evans
4
2511  NB BYF 826
Robert Billson
3
1883  J2 PO 8865
Patrick Gardner
3
920  PA TG 8337
George Ward
3
69  M AM-85-61
Hans van der Laan
2
3589  F1 DZ-29-02
Henri de Jong
2
3303  M LS 2464
Oliver Richardson
2
1418  PA ARO 872
Howard Reader
2
2008  L1 AM-86-27
Jan van der Werf
2
3472  L1/s UAS 720
Maurice Gleeson / Andrew Briggs
2
148  M OY 1548
John Haine
2
108  M OU 4824
Mike Dalby
2
317  Jarvis M GP 1856
Philip Bayne-Powell
2
81  C/s JK 1932
Marguerite & George Morgan
2
1555  J2 AB 537 AN
Frank Trepsat
2
2631  K3/s JB 1472
Richard Frankel
1
2852  M RH 5831
Philip Coombs
1
1746  NB AR-14-14
Frank Holtrigter
1
3246  J2 AL-37-86
Albert Koolma
1
1931  C/s VD 30
Oliver Richardson
1

134 records found


Speed Championship Slade Championship COTY Championship Rules

© 2003 - 2017 MGCC Triple-M Register.  Policies