template
Triple M logo
Triple-M Register
Midget, Magna and Magnette

1929-1936
MG Car Club logo



Triple-M Register Car of the Year - 2018
Last modified: 05/10/2018

Register No. Car Registration No. Driver Points
949  L1 OD 6008
Andrew Morland
105
2226  NA/s MG 3701
Roger Tushingham
102
2692  J2 SW 4156
Brian Galbraith / Colin McLachlan / Toby Galbraith
102
545  K3/s K 3030
John Gillett
101
3534  J2/s WF 5494
Fred Boothby / Hamish McNinch
98
1931  C/s VD 30
Barry Foster / Adrian Moore
89
3610  PA-PB RC 2206
Ian Goddard / Charles Goddard
88
2912  C/s GX 9693
Duncan Potter / Emma Potter
74
605  L1/s MG 2802
Charles Jones
73
3458  PB 6 KPK
Simon Jackson
70
1164  PA YSV 703
Hamish McNinch / Anne Boursot
69
2200  C/s RX 8306
Chris Cadman
69
3614  PB/s VXS 544
Tim Sharp
69
2694  J2-PB/s NV 3709 "Kayne Special"
Mike Painter
63
2000  K3/s MG 3570
Peter Green / Andrew Taylor
62
2077  K1-KN/s ss -
Malcolm Hills / James Ricketts
62
3018  PB/s MG 4516
Rachael Holdsworth / Roger Thomas
60
1000  PB/s JB 7521
Andy King
60
162  ND/s BKL 265
Philip Bayne-Powell
59
2931  D/s UG 281
Chris Edmundson
58
2049  J2/s JK 3233
Mark Reece
58
909  J2-PA/s FW 3909
Bill Bennett
55
2063  PA/s RSJ 380
Harry Painter
51
1533  PA-PB WV 5012
Dick Morbey
47
1140  J2 JL 753
Mike Linward
46
3302  J2 KS 6104
Andrew Harrington / Frank Ashley
43
3454  PA/s AXT 370
Thijs de Groot
42
3403  PA 4str PV 1660
Tim Luffingham
41
126  L2 ANB 431
David Naylor
40
2284  J2 OB 5374
David Henderson / Fiona Evans / Andrew Henderson
34
250  PA MG 3294
Mike Davies-Colley
33
2170  PB/s CLX 112
Mark Dolton
33
627  J2 FS 5663
Ian MacKay
32
3525  J2 MG 2686
Chris Edmundson
32
3472  L1/s UAS 720
Maurice Gleeson / Andrew Briggs
30
538  NA NV 4207
Oliver Sharp
28
2990  PA BXH 499
Anthony Richards / Ruth Richards
28
907  K1 ADH 360
John Reid / Katie Reid
27
2594  J2 MG 1949
Mark Smith
26
3567  J3/s YWG 607
Dave Cooksey / George Wilder
26
3005  KN/s CGO 247
Andrew MacLellan
26
148  M OY 1548
John Haine
25
738  J2 UP 8871
Colin Henderson
24
1315  J2 AUF 69
Richard Le Flufy
24
1235  L1/s VD 3010
Bryan Ditchman
24
404  C/s PJ 6183
Alan Bentley
24
1065  PA/s MG 4440
Bill Niven / Karen Niven
24
1278  F1 MG 1313
Ian Goddard
24
1426  NA/s ss Bellevue Special
Thomas Hardman
23
3048  J2/s NJ 591
Nigel Stroud
23
370  K1/s BPD 728
Oliver Sharp
22
341  M PJ 7970
David Rushton / Corinne Davies-Griffith
22
2272  C/s LJ 4444
Oliver Richardson
22
2060  PA OW 5865
Ron Warr
21
3298  PA/s ss OSL 309
Michael Barber
21
2362  NA BTT 726
Richard Jenkins
20
1917  J1/s VSV 521
Stuart Evans
20
311  ND AAT 941
Keith Pilgrim
20
2175  PB Cream Cracker JB 7524
Elizabeth Taylor
18
3591  L2 AGO 510
Nick Jewson
18
2815  L1 AAE 652
Andrew Henderson
18
1883  J2 PO 8865
Patrick Gardner
18
1581  K1 E-KK 1933
Walter Kallenberg
17
2886  PA AVC 736
Gordon Stanley
17
856  L1 OC 2640
Peter Parry
17
920  PA TG 8337
George Ward
16
3597  PA-NA/s BMB 619
Brian Arculus
16
2758  F1 DX 9957
Steve McEvoy
16
242  C/s AXO 203
Karl Wiessmann
16
1419  J2 AGJ 540
Paul Miller
15
1991  KN/s Saloon ELF 409
Peter Prosser
15
3408  L1 Salonette 575 AKB
Rod Ptak
15
691  NA BYU 271
Rosemary Bayne-Powell
13
3159  NA AMY 604
Robin Howard
13
81  C/s JK 1932
Marguerite & George Morgan
12
1676  D NG 2461
Mike Jakeman
12
1202  NB BOK 407
Chris Little
12
18  QA/s PMY 586
Barry Foster
12
633  NA LAS 368
Tony Hay
12
839  K1/s AR-53-87
Henk de Vries
12
221  M OV 1054
Adrian Gravestock
12
2028  NB/s MG 3694
Jane Metcalfe / Tim Metcalfe
11
869  F1 GY 4981
Robin Smith
11
2133  KN/s ss -
Graham Meyer
11
156  K1/s APC 950
George Ward
11
959  NA BWU 085
Alain Muckensturm
11
656  PB/s JC 3269
Rebecca Gunn
10
1521  C/s RX 8591
Dave Cooksey
10
411  L2 JB 1649
Geoffrey Jarvis
10
1989  J2/s ss JB 2302
Jeremy Hawke
10
63  PB MG 4581
Roger Tushingham
10
2505  M GX 1047
Andrew Lucena
9
3303  M LS 2464
Oliver Richardson
9
1884  PA LV 7927
Bob Prichard
9
48  K3/s JB 3180
Teifion Salisbury
9
  M KW 7956
Nigel Stroud
9
3064  M VC 8174
Colin Reynolds
8
1647  NB JB 6964
Bill Abbott
7
J2 DG 5404
Jeremy Hawke
7
3480  J2 CG 5230
Alan Grassam
7
2712  F3-PA/s WD 4646
Martyn Powell
6
797  K1 ALA 871
Christopher Hobbs
5
2615  PB BOF 564
Tim Beckh
4
100  PB Lester MG 4251
Michael Barber
4
85  PA BGH 295
Colin Butchers
2
1894  M GC 7705
Kim Jenkins
2
J2/s LG 9343
Geoffrey Enoch
2
1959  PA AVT 988
Michael Copps
2
1270  NB Cresta MG 4750
Bob Clare
2
2821  F1 MG 1375
Norman Williams
2
2616  NA 556 YUP
Tim Dury
2
791  PA/s APP 186
Ben Stephens
2
158  PA BJO 800
Peter Down
2
1148  NB/s WS 5432
Chris Smith
1
1887  J2 NV 2114
James Mather
1
65  PA/s DPH 228
Nigel Gibbons
1

116 records found


Speed Championship Slade Championship COTY Championship Rules

© 2003 - 2018 MGCC Triple-M Register.  Policies